Lions Lodge- Great Location With Hot Tub

Main amenities

  • 120 m²
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom

Location

    Staying at Lions Lodge- Great Location With Hot Tub Ringwood, guests can visit the Moors Valley Railway, which is nearly a 25-minute walk away. The Ringwood holiday home offers guests a relaxing experience with a Jacuzzi.

    Bournemouth airport can be reached within 15 minutes drive, and natural attractions like the family theme park "Adventure Wonderland" are approximately 7 km away. The Bournemouth Aviation Museum can be found around a 15-minute ride from Lions Lodge- Great Location With Hot Tub, and the Moors Valley Country Park and Forest is about a 30-minute stroll away.

    The views of the garden will complement your stay. Bathroom facilities at the Ringwood property also include a separate toilet and a shower. A dryer and bath sheets are included to enhance your comfort.

    Lions Lodge- Great Location With Hot Tub includes a fully-fitted kitchen, equipped with a fridge, an oven, and glassware for the preparation of meals. Black Cat pub is a restaurant serving Mediterranean dishes just 550 metres from the property. Well-connected to many sights, the accommodation is a short way from St Leonards Little Chef bus station. Mini golf are also provided for sports enthusiasts.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 10:00

    Room Options at Lions Lodge- Great Location With Hot Tub Ringwood

    The views of the garden will complement your stay. Bathroom facilities at the Ringwood property also include a separate toilet and a shower. A dryer and bath sheets are included to enhance your comfort.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Lions Lodge- Great Location With Hot Tub Ringwood Nearby photo Lions Lodge- Great Location With Hot Tub Ringwood Nature photo Lions Lodge- Great Location With Hot Tub Ringwood Amenities photo Lions Lodge- Great Location With Hot Tub Ringwood Nature photo Lions Lodge- Great Location With Hot Tub Ringwood Beach photo Lions Lodge- Great Location With Hot Tub Ringwood Beach photo Lions Lodge- Great Location With Hot Tub Ringwood Nature photo Lions Lodge- Great Location With Hot Tub Ringwood Amenities photo Lions Lodge- Great Location With Hot Tub Ringwood Amenities photo Lions Lodge- Great Location With Hot Tub Ringwood Amenities photo
    Three-Bedroom House

    Size: 120 m²

    Bed type: 1 Single Bed or 1 Double Bed

    More info +

    Location of Lions Lodge- Great Location With Hot Tub Ringwood

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Lions Lodge- Great Location With Hot Tub Ringwood

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in United Kingdom

    Frequently asked questions

    • Is a kitchen included at the villa?
      Yes, at the villa, a fully-fitted kitchen is available.
    • Can I bring my pet to Lions Lodge- Great Location With Hot Tub?
      At Lions Lodge- Great Location With Hot Tub, guests have the option of staying with their pets.
    • Which well-known landmarks can I visit when staying at Lions Lodge- Great Location With Hot Tub?
      Staying at Lions Lodge- Great Location With Hot Tub, you shouldn't miss Ringwood's main landmarks, including Moors Valley Country Park and Forest located nearly a 25-minute walk away.
    • Are spa facilities available at this holiday home?
      Those staying at this holiday home can relax thanks to a Jacuzzi.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Lions Lodge- Great Location With Hot Tub Ringwood